CZE
  • Česky

Informace o zpracování osobních údajů

INFORMACE O ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJÚ 

SpolečnostLuxury Brand Management a.s., IČ: 257 00 065, se sídlem Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Praha 8, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl B, vložka 5585 (dále jen „LBM“), jakožto správce osobních údajů, si tímto dovoluje informovat své zákazníky (dále také jen „subjekty údajů“) o způsobu a rozsahu zpracování osobních údajů ze strany LBM, včetně rozsahu práv subjektů údajů souvisejících se zpracováním jejich osobních údajů ze strany LBM.

  1. Jaké osobní údaje o Vás LBM zpracovává?

LBM zpracovává v souladu s Nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů; dále jen „Nařízení“) a dále v souladu s relevantními vnitrostátními právními předpisy v oblasti ochrany osobních údajů tyto osobní údaje:

  • adresní a identifikační údaje(jméno, příjmení, datum narození, rodné číslo, adresa, trvalý nebo jiný pobyt, státní příslušnost, druh a číslo průkazu totožnosti, stát, popřípadě orgán, který jej vydal, a dobu jeho platnosti, telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa);
  • profilové údaje(tělesná charakteristika).

LBMzpracovává osobní údaje pouze v souladu s níže uvedenými účely a v rozsahu a po dobu nezbytnou pro naplnění těchto stanovených účelů.

  1. K jakým účelům a na základě jakých právních titulů LBM Vaše osobní údaje zpracovává?
  2. Dodání objednaného zboží/uskutečnění prodeje
    • Zpracování osobních údajů je nezbytné pro jednání o uzavření nebo změně smlouvy, jejíž smluvní stranou je subjekt údajů, a pro následné plnění takové smlouvy.
    • V případě tvorby objednávky LBM shromažďuje a zpracovává osobní údaje subjektu údajů v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, adresa, datum narození, telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa. Sdělení těchto osobních údajů subjektem údajů je základním předpokladem pro uzavření nebo změnu kupní smlouvy, přičemž zde poskytnutí osobních údajů slouží primárně k jednoznačné a nezaměnitelné identifikaci subjektu údajů, případně k jeho kontaktování.
    • LBM dále v souvislosti s prodejem zboží může zpracovávat osobní údaje subjektu údajů v rozsahu, který vyplývá z konkrétní smlouvy (např. v případě potřeby personalizace objednávky profilové údaje subjektu údajů) či ze zákona (plnění zákonných daňových povinností).
  3. Ochrana práv LBM v případě sporu se zákazníkem
    • Výše uvedený rozsah osobních údajů je LBM oprávněno rovněž zpracovávat za účelem ochrany svých práv v případě sporu se zákazníkem.
  4. Identifikace zákazníka
    • Zpracování osobních údajů v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, trvalý nebo jiný pobyt, rodné číslo nebo datum narození, druh a číslo průkazu totožnosti, stát, popřípadě orgán, který jej vydal, a dobu jeho platnosti, je nezbytné pro splnění právní povinnosti LBM při platbě v hotovosti nad limit stanovený zákonem č. 253/2008 Sb., o některých opatřeních proti legalizaci výnosů z trestné činnosti a financování terorismu, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.
  5. Ochrana osob a majetku v prostorách LBM
    • Zpracování osobních údajů je nezbytné pro účely oprávněných zájmů LBM, spočívajících v zajištění ochrany osob a majetku.
    • LBM shromažďuje a zpracovává osobní údaje subjektu údajů v rozsahu – popisné údaje v rámci video záznamu, a to prostřednictvím kamerových systémů se záznamem, které jsou umístěny v jednotlivých prodejnách.
  6. Plnění věrnostního programu LBM, tj. nabídka výrobků a služeb poskytovaných LBM pro členy věrnostního programu, využití dat na pobočkách pro efektivnější obsluhu členů věrnostního programu, zasílání informací o pořádaných marketingových a společenských akcích, jakož i zasílání obchodních sdělení prostřednictvím elektronických prostředků ve smyslu zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti, ve znění pozdějších předpisů
    • LBM shromažďuje a zpracovává osobní údaje subjektů údajů v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, datum narození, adresa,telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa, státní příslušnost, zájmy, velikost oblečení a obuvi, a to pouze na základě dobrovolně uděleného souhlasu se zpracováním osobních údajů.
    • Tento souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů může subjekt údajů kdykoliv odvolat, a to osobně na níže uvedené adrese LBM nebo v listinné formě oznámením doručeným prostřednictvím níže uvedených kontaktních údajů. Odvoláním souhlasu není dotčena zákonnost zpracování vycházejícího ze souhlasu před jeho odvoláním. Odvolání souhlasu nemá vliv na zpracování osobních údajů, které LBM zpracovává na základě jiného právního titulu, než je souhlas (např. plnění smlouvy či právní povinnosti).
  1. Kdo všechno bude mít k Vašim osobním údajům přístup?

Osobní údaje mohou být pro zajištění výše popsaných účelů vedle LBM a jeho zaměstnanců zpracovávány také partnery LBM. Externí partnery, kteří jako zpracovatelé mohou zpracovávat Vaše osobní údaje, si LBM pečlivě vybírá a svěří osobní údaje pouze těm, kteří poskytují dostatečné záruky zajištění vhodných technických a organizačních opatření, aby nemohlo zejména dojít k náhodnému nebo protiprávnímu zničení, ztrátě, pozměňování, neoprávněnému zpřístupnění předávaných, uložených nebo jinak zpracovávaných osobních údajů, nebo neoprávněnému přístupu k nim.

Dalšími subjekty, které mohou mít přístup k Vašim osobním údajům, jsou či v budoucnu mohou být:

  • osoby, které pro LBM zajišťují technický provoz určité služby či provozovatelé technologií, které LBM pro tyto služby využívá;
  • osoby, kterým LBM poskytuje údaje za účelem analýzy a měření prodejních aktivit;
  • osoby, které subjektům údajů doručují tiskové tituly, výhry či dárky v rámci marketingových akcí;
  • obchodní partneři, kteří se podílejí na organizaci společenských a marketingových akcí LBM;
  • advokátní kanceláře za účelem vymáhání pohledávek LBM;
  • osoby, které zajišťují ochranu osob a majetku LBM prostřednictvím kamerových systémů se záznamem, které jsou umístěny v jednotlivých prodejnách.

LBM je dále povinno některé Vaše osobní údaje předávat na základě platných právních předpisů, např. orgánům státní správy, soudům, orgánům činným v trestním řízení v souvislosti s případným správním, trestním a občanským soudním řízením.

  1. Po jakou dobu Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme?
  • Vaše osobní údaje LBM zpracovává po dobu trvání smluvního vztahu a dále po dobu nezbytně nutnou pro zajištění vzájemných práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smlouvy.
  • V případě plnění právních povinností LBM zpracovává osobní údaje po dobu stanovenou příslušnými právními předpisy.
  • Při zpracování osobních údajů prostřednictvím kamerových systémů, jsou kamerové záznamy uchovávány maximálně po dobu 7 kalendářních dní. V případě, že Vaše osobní údaje jsou zachyceny na kamerovém záznamu, který je nezbytné využít k řešení protiprávního jednání či jiného bezpečnostního incidentu, budou osobní údaje spolu se záznamem zpracovávány až do doby předání záznamu orgánům činným v trestním řízení.
  • V případě, že LBM zpracovává osobní údaje na základě Vašeho souhlasu, osobní údaje budou zpracovávány po dobu uvedenou v souhlasu, tj. po dobu 5 let od doby udělení Vašeho souhlasu, nebo do doby, dokud jej neodvoláte.
  1. Jaká máte práva ve vztahu ke zpracování osobních údajů ze strany LBM?

Ve vztahu k Vašim osobním údajům máte jako subjekt údajů následující práva:

  • Právo kdykoli odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů (pokud je zpracování na souhlasu založeno);
  • Právo na přístup k osobním údajům(právo požadovat informaci, zda osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, jsou či nejsou LBM zpracovávány, a pokud je tomu tak, máte právo získat přístup k těmto osobním údajům a k dalším informacím dle čl. 15 Nařízení);
  • Právo na přenesení údajů(právo získat osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, a právo předat tyto údaje jinému správci; a dále právo na to, aby osobní údaje byly předány přímo jedním správcem správci druhému, je-li to technicky proveditelné);
  • Právo na opravu(právo požadovat, aby LBM bez zbytečného odkladu opravilo nepřesné osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají);
  • Právo na omezení zpracování(právo požadovat, aby LBM omezilo zpracování, mj. v případě, že z důvodu uplatnění práva na opravu, LBM ověřuje správnost údajů; nebo pokud by ze strany LBM byly osobní údaje zpracovávány protiprávně, ale nechcete provést jejich výmaz);
  • Právo na výmaz (právo požadovat, aby LBM Vaše osobní údaje bez zbytečného odkladu vymazalo, mj. pokud osobní údaje již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny, nebo jste odvolali souhlas, na jehož základě byly osobní údaje LBM zpracovávány a neexistuje žádný další právní titul pro zpracování, nebo pokud by ze strany LBM byly osobní údaje zpracovávány protiprávně);
  • Právo na námitku;
  • Právo obrátit se svým podnětem na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů.
  1. Jak můžete LBM kontaktovat?

V případě jakéhokoli dotazu ke zpracování Vašich osobních údajů či uplatnění výše uvedených práv se můžete obrátit na LBM písemně na adrese Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Praha 8, nebo na e-mailové adrese: informace@lbm.cz.

 

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

As a personal data processor, the Company Luxury Brand Management a.s., ID No.: 257 00 065, registered seat: Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8, listed in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court of Prague, Section B, File 5585 (hereinafter referred to as “LBM”), hereby wishes to inform its customers (hereinafter referred to as “Data Subjects”) of the method and scope of personal data processing by LBM, including the scope of the Data Subjects’ rights in relation to the processing of their personal data by LBM.

  1. Which of your personal data will LBM process?

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (the General Data Protection Regulation; hereinafter referred to as “the Regulation”), as well as the relevant domestic legislation in the area of personal data protection, LBM processes the following personal data:

  • address and identification data(name; surname; date of birth; birth certificate number; address; permanent or other type of residence; nationality; ID document type, number, country or authority of issue, and date of expiry; phone number and e-mail address);
  • profile data(physical characteristics).

LBM shall only process personal data in compliance with the purposes specified below, and in the scope and for the period of time required for fulfilling the established purposes.

  1. For what purposes and on what legal grounds will LBM process your personal data?
  2. Delivery of Ordered Goods/Implementation of a Sale
    • Personal data processing is essential for negotiating entry into or amendments to a contract to which a Data Subject is a party, and for the subsequent performance of such a contract.
    • When an order is placed, LBM gathers and processes a Data Subject’s personal data in the following scope – name, surname, address, date of birth, phone numberand e-mail address. The communication of this personal data of Data Subjects is a basic prerequisite for entering into or amending a purchase contract, where the provision of personal data here serves primarily for clear and unmistakable identification of Data Subjects and, if necessary, for contacting them.
    • In connection with the sale of goods, LBM may further process Data Subjects’ personal data in the scope ensuing from a specific contract or Act (e.g. in the case need to personalise the order of Data Subjects’ profile data).
  3. Protection of LBM’s Rights in the Event of a Dispute with a Customer
    • LBM is also authorised to process the above specified range of personal data in order to protect its rights in the event of a dispute with a customer.
  4. Customer Identification
    • Personal data processing in the following scope – name; surname; permanent or other type of residence; birth certificate number or date of birth; and ID document type, number, country or authority of issue, and date of expiry, is essential for fulfilling LBM’s statutory obligations in the event of a cash payment in an amount exceeding the limit established by Act No. 253/2008 Coll., on certain measures against the legalization of proceeds of crime and terrorist financing, as amended.
  5. Protection of Persons and Property on the Premises of LBM
    • Personal data processing is essential for the purposes of LBM’s legitimate interests consisting in ensuring the protection of persons and property.
    • LBM shall gather and process Data Subjects’ personal data in the scope of – descriptive data within a video recording, and shall do so via camera systems with recordings located in individual shops.
  6. Fulfilment of the LBM loyalty programme, i.e. offers of goods and services provided by LBM for members of its loyalty programme, use of data at branches for more efficient service of loyalty programme members, sending information on organised marketing and social events, and sending business communications by electronic means in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, as amended
    • LBM shall gather and process Data Subjects’ personal data in the scope of – name, surname, date of birth, address,phone number, e-mail address, nationality, interests, and size of clothing and footwear, and shall do so on the basis of voluntarily granted consent to personal data processing only.
    • Data Subjects may withdraw such consent to personal data processing at any time, either in person at LBM’s address specified below or by written notification in paper form delivered using the contact details below. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect personal data processing which LBM carries out on legal grounds other than consent (e.g. the performance of a contract or statutory obligations).
  1. Who else will have access to your personal data?

Besides LBM and its employees, personal data may also be processed by partners of LBM in order to assure the above described purposes. LBM carefully selects external partners who, as processors, are allowed to process your personal data, and only entrusts personal data to those who provide a sufficient guarantee of suitable technical and organisational measures in order to prevent, in particular, accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of transmitted, stored or otherwise processed personal data, or unauthorised access to the data.

Other entities who may have access to your personal data are, or in the future may be:

  • persons who ensure the technical operation of a certain service for LBM or technology providers which LBM uses for such services;
  • persons to whom LBM provides data for the purpose of analysing and measuring sales activities;
  • persons who deliver print titles, prizes or gifts to subjects as part of marketing campaigns;
  • business partners who participate in the organisation of social and marketing events of LBM;
  • law firms for the purpose of recovering debts due to LBM;
  • persons who provide protection of persons and LBM’s property via camera systems with recordings, which are located in individual shops.

Under applicable legislation, LBM is further required to hand over some of your personal data to entities such as state administration bodies, courts and law enforcement authorities in relation to potential administrative, criminal and civil court proceedings.

  1. How long will we process your personal data for?
  • LBM shall process your personal data for the duration of the contractual relationship and further for the absolutely necessary period for ensuring mutual rights and obligations ensuing from the contract.
  • In the case of fulfilling legal obligations, LBM shall process personal data for the period stipulated by the applicable legislation.
  • When processing personal data via camera systems, video recordings will be preserved for a maximum period of 7 calendar days. Should your personal data be captured on a video recording which must necessarily be used to resolve an offence or other security incident, the personal data will be processed together with the recording until the recording is handed over to the law enforcement authorities.
  • In the event that LBM processes personal data on the basis of your consent, the personal data will be processed for the period specified in your consent, i.e. for a period of 5 years from the date on which your consent is granted or until you withdraw it.
  1. What are your rights in relation to personal data processing by LBM?

As a Data Subject, you have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  • The right to withdraw your consent to personal data processing at any time (provided that processing is based on consent);
  • The right of access to personal data(the right to request information as to whether or not LBM is processing personal data which concerns you; if this is the case, you have the right of access to such personal data and to other information pursuant to Art. 15 of the Regulation);
  • The right to data portability (the right to obtain personal data which concerns you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transmit this data to another administrator. You also have the right to the assurance that the personal data is transmitted straight from one administrator to the other, as long as this is technically feasible);
  • The right to rectification(the right to request that, without undue delay, LBM correct any inaccurate personal data which concerns you);
  • Right to restrict processing(the right to request that LBM restrict processing if, among other things, LBM verifies the data because the right to rectification is exercised, or if LBM processes personal data unlawfully, but you do not wish to have it erased);
  • The right to erasure (the right to request that LBM erase your personal data without undue delay if, among other things, the personal data is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected, you withdraw your consent on the basis of which LBM has been processing your personal data and no other legal grounds for processing exist, or if LBM processes the personal data unlawfully);
  • The right to object;
  • The right to address an initiative to the Personal Data Protection Office.
  1. How can you contact LBM?

Should you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data or the enforcement of the above specified rights, you can contact LBM by letter at: Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8, or by e-mail at: informace@lbm.cz.